Phone: 650-222-4022 Email: [email protected]

Results

GOLF-2022

“A” Flight, Individual Gross

Gold – Matthew Enriquez

Silver – Ryan Demirdjian

Bronze – David Hernandez

“A” Flight, Individual Net

Gold – Casey Rivers

Silver – Steven Lien

Bronze – Tyson Farwell

“A” Flight, Team Gross

Gold – David Hernandez & Ryan Demirdjian

Silver – Albert Vasquez & LaMonte Patrick

Bronze – Jon Baclay & Michael Bonham

“A” Flight, Team Net

Gold – Casey Rivers & Joey Corbett

Silver – Daniel Park & Travis McGee

Bronze – Dustin Slikker & Alex Elgas

“B” Flight, Individual Gross

Gold – Joey Corbett

Silver – Alex Elgas

Bronze – Joshua Perry

“B” Flight, Individual Net

Gold – Rich Ruiz

Silver – Joe Chan

Bronze – Travis McGee

“B” Flight, Team Gross

Gold – Joshua Perry & Sean Burrows

Silver – Glenn Silva & Michael Sciortino

Bronze – Jordan Braa & Steven Reed

“B” Flight, Team Net

Gold – Rich Ruiz & Jamin Perkins

Silver – Matt Schriver & Todd Weygandt

Bronze – Cory Bancroft & Nien Tong Chang

“C” Flight, Individual Gross

Gold – Steven Reed

Silver – Sean Burrows

Bronze – Todd Weygandt

“C” Flight, Individual Net

Gold – Nien Tong Chang

Silver – Jamin Perkins

Bronze – Thomas Tran

Seniors – “D” Flight, Individual Gross

Gold – LaMonte Patrick

Silver – Michael Fisher

Bronze – Glenn Silva

Seniors – “D” Flight, Individual Net

Gold – Greg Jessen

Silver – David Engelstad

Bronze – Jon Handley

Seniors – “E” Flight Individual Gross

Gold – Rolf Trautwein

Silver – Doug Simpson

Bronze – Joe Szabados

Seniors – “E” Flight Individual Net

Gold – Tony Ortiz

Silver – Hector Marquez

Bronze – Gilbert Castillo

Seniors – Team Flight Gross

Gold – Michael Fisher & Tim Halleran

Silver – Scott Kendrick & Greg Jessen

Bronze – David Engelstad & Joe Szabados

Seniors – Team Flight Net

Gold – Hector Marquez & Tony Ortiz

Silver – Davis Spitz & Michael Rigney

Bronze – Doug Simpson & Roger Saindon

 

SOCCER-2022

GOLD-ORANGE COUNTY FIRE

SILVER-FRESNO FIRE

BRONZE-SAN DIEGO FIRE

 

DISC GOLF-2022

“A” DIVISION

GOLD-MICHAEL BUENO/SAN RAMON FIRE

SILVER-MICHAEL DIAZ/GLENDALE FIRE

BRONZE-CHRIS DAVIS/WEST COVINA FIRE

“B” DIVISION

GOLD-MATTHEW BUSKO, PASADENA FIRE

SILVER-SHAUNESSEY MOORE, FRESNO FIRE

BRONZE-MIKE BROWNE, WEST COVINA FIRE

 

PICKLEBALL-2022/40 TEAMS

GOLD-GILIA/MEYER-ANAHEIM FIRE

SILVER-ESSEX/VOORHEES-ENCINITAS FIRE

BRONZE-NABORS/WONG-KERN COUNTY FIRE

 

SOCCER-2022

GOLD-ORANGE COUNTY FIRE

SILVER-FRESNO FIRE

BRONZE-SAN DIEGO FIRE

 

 

Table Tennis – 2022

A-GOLD/SINGLES-Stanley Frisbee
A-GOLD/DOUBLES-Stanley Frisbee

A-SILVER/John Tulasosopo
A-SILVER/Doubles John Tulasosopo

A-BRONZE/SINGLES/Mike Thomas
A-BRONZE/Doubles MIKE THOMAS

B GOLD SINGLES Joe Szabados
B GOLD DOUBLES JOE SZABADOS

B SILVER SINGLES/Rob Prosch

 

SOFBALL-2022

DIVISION I

GOLD-STOCKTON FIRE

SILVER-LOS ANGELES CITY FIRE/BROWN

BRONZE-CLARK COUNTY FIRE, NEVADA

 

DIVISION II

GOLD-LOS ANGELES CITY FIRE/GANGREEN

SILVER-ORANGE COUNTY FIRE

BRONZE-SAN DIEGO FIRE

 

DIVISION III

GOLD-OCEANSIDE FIRE

SILVER-CHULA VISTA FIRE

BRONZE-TORRANCE FIRE

 

DIVISION IV

GOLD-KERN COUNTY FIRE

SILVER-CENTRAL COUNTY FIRE

BRONZE SANTA CLARA COUNTY FIRE

 

BASKETBALL-2022

GOLD-SAN FRANCISCO-FIRE

SILVER-OAKLAND-FIRE

BRONZE-LOS ANGELES COUNTY-FIRE

 

CORNHOLE-2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © CFAA
Cloud Hosting & Website Design by FireCentrics.com