Phone: 714-775-1990 Email: info@cfaa.org

Results

Pickleball
Gold- Essex/Voorhees

Silver- Russel/Benoit

Bronze- Miller/Bittner

Cross-Fit
Women’s Division:

Gold: Ashley Rogers, Daly City Fire

Men’s Open Division:

Gold: Ryan Starling, San Bernadino City Fire

Silver: Salvador Bahena, Los Angeles County Fire

Bronze: Eric Gatti, Santa Barbara County Fire

Below is the results from 8-ball:
Gold: LaMonte, Patrick

Silver: Vasco, Joe

Bronze: Choe, Steve

Cornhole
Pool A:

Gold: Stephen Fisher- Riverside City Fire Department

Scott Huchting- Riverside City Fire Department

Silver: Billy Moffett-Kelseyville- Fire Department

Justin Sparrow- Dixon Fire Department

Bronze: Danny Sandoval- San Mateo City Fire Department

Matt Turturici- San Mateo City Fire Department

Pool B:

Gold: Josh Martinez- Kern County Fire

Ron Montecino-Kern County Fire

Silver: Tim Galvin- San Mateo Fire

Gino Timpano- San Mateo Fire

Bronze: Sunny Heer- Sacramento City Fire

Edward Vizcaino- Sacramento City Fire

2018 GOLF RESULTS

“A” Flight TEAM

Gross

Gold: Shane Neveau & Vincent Aiello
Silver: David Hernandez & Ryan Dermirdian
Bronze: Liam Clauzel & Casey Rivers

Net

Gold: Dale Gant & Joe Szabados
Silver: Scott Kendrick & Greg Jessen
Bronze: Tom Marshall & Michael Sullivan

“B” Flight TEAM

Gross

Gold: Joshua Perry & Sean Burrows
Silver: Robin Brabb & Rick Wilson
Bronze: Stan Sgambelluri & Bob Vigil

Net

Gold: Eric Anderson & Don Carter
Silver: Todd Weygandt & Matt Schriver
Bronze: Dennis W. Phillips & Mark Hopkins

“C” Flight TEAM
Gross

Gold: Don Curtis & Doug Simpson
Silver: Fred Bland & Stephen Davis
Bronze: Joseph Vigil & Jeff Cawdrey

Net

Gold: Dylan Delgado & Nicholas Piccirillo
Silver: Takashi Hamada & Joseph Strotman
Bronze: Jason Rice & Tyler Stremel

“A” Flight Individual

Gross

Gold: Matthew Enriquez
Silver: David Hernandez
Bronze: Dale Gant

Net

Gold: Vincent Aiello

Silver: Matt Martin
Bronze: Casey Rivers

“B” Flight Individual

Gross

Gold: Robin Brabb
Silver: Tom Marshall
Bronze: Dennis W. Phillips

Net

Gold: Gregory Jessen
Silver: David June
Bronze: Rolf Trautwein

“C” Flight Individual

Gross

Gold: Joshua Perry
Silver: Ron Levy
Bronze: Joe Szabados

Net

Gold: Don Curtis
Silver: Brad McHenry
Bronze: Eric Anderson

“D” Flight Individual

Gross

Gold: Takashi Hamada
Silver: Ray Sorensen
Bronze: Jeff Cawdrey

Net

Gold: Joseph Strotman
Silver: Fred Bland
Bronze: Sean Burrows

“E” Flight Individual

Gross

Gold: Ernie Golphenee
Silver: Ron Martinez
Bronze: Matt Schriver

Net

Gold: Dylan Delgado Silver: Nicholas Piccirillo Bronze: Mark Maddox

Horseshoes

“A” Division

Gold-Jamie Boyle-San Francisco
Silver-James Martin-Los Angeles City
Bronze-Robin Prosch-San Francisco

“B” Division

Gold-Edward Vizcaino-Sacramento
Silver-Sonny Heer-Sacramento
Bronze-William McFarland-San Francisco

“C” Division

Gold-Jack Cremen-San Francisco
Silver-Jeff Columbini-San Francisco
Bronze-John Tuiasosopo-San Francisco

Singles 30′ Division

Gold-Dan Martin-Los Angeles

Doubles
“A” Division

Gold-Jamie Martin LAFD-Robin Prosch SFFD
Silver-Ed Vizcaino and Sonny Heer- Sacramento
Bronze-James Boyle and John Tuiasosopo-San Francisco

Doubles “B” Division

Gold-Matt Busko And Steve Choe-Pasadena Fire
Silver-Ben Canedo and Bill McFarland San Francisco Fire
Bronze-Jack Cremen and Jeff Columbini-San Francisco

Soccer

Gold-Orange County Fire

Silver-San Diego Fire

Bronze-Fresno Fire

Copyright © CFAA
Cloud Hosting & Website Design by FireCentrics.com